Home Settlement Agriculture Religion Government Health Education Crime Oil Patch Industry Retail Communication Transportation Community Sports Arts World Contacts

Date

Mayor

Councillor

Councillor

Councillor

Councillor

Councillor

Councillor

2017

Gerald Aalbers

Ken Baker

Jonathan Torresan

Aaron Buckingham

Glenn Fagnan

Michael Diachuk

Stephanie Brown Munro

2016

Rob Saunders

Ken Baker

Chris McQuid

Larry Sauer

Linnea Goodhand

Jason Whiting

Lachlan Cummine

2015

Rob Saunders

Ken Baker

Chris McQuid

Larry Sauer

Linnea Goodhand

Jason Whiting

Lachlan Cummine

2014

Rob Saunders

Ken Baker

Chris McQuid

Larry Sauer

Linnea Goodhand

Jason Whiting

Lachlan Cummine

2013

Jeff Mulligan

Rob Saunders

Chris McQuid

Larry Sauer

Linnea Goodhand

Jason Whiting

Lachlan Cummine

2012

Jeff Mulligan

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Larry Sauer

Allan Park

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2011

Jeff Mulligan

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Larry Sauer

Allan Park

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2010

Jeff Mulligan

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Larry Sauer

Allan Park

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2009

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Merv Lowen

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2008

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Merv Lowen

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2007

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Merv Lowen

T. J. Altman

Alan Cayford

2006

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2005

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2004

Ken Baker

Rob Saunders

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2003

Ken Baker

Karen Ast

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2002

Ken Baker

Karen Ast

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2001

Ken Baker

Karen Ast

Herb Fleiger

Paul Richer

Doug Wilson

Duff Stewart

Alan Cayford

2000

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Ken Baker

Tracey Douglas

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1999

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Ken Baker

Tracey Douglas

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1998

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Mo Aschenbrenner

Tracey Douglas

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1997

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Mo Aschenbrenner

Ken Baker

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1996

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Mo Aschenbrenner

Ken Baker

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1995

Ilston Plant

Kristine Niekamp

Herb Fleiger

Mo Aschenbrenner

Ken Baker

Duff Stewart

Robert Myers

1994

Patricia Gulak

William Kondro

Herb Fleiger

Ilston Plant

Joe Rooks

Barbara Foster

Robert Myers

1993

Patricia Gulak

William Kondro

Herb Fleiger

Ilston Plant

Joe Rooks

Barbara Foster

Rod Pillman

1992

Patricia Gulak

William Kondro

Herb Fleiger

Ilston Plant

Joe Rooks

Barbara Foster

Rod Pillman

1991

Patricia Gulak

D. Arthur

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Joe Rooks

Barbara Foster

Cecil MacKay

1990

Patricia Gulak

D. Arthur

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Reg Summers-Gill

Barbara Foster

Cecil MacKay

1989

Patricia Gulak

D. Arthur

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Reg Summers-Gill

Barbara Foster

Cecil MacKay

1988

Patricia Gulak

D. Arthur

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Reg Summers-Gill

John Vinek

Cecil MacKay

1987

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Reg Summers-Gill

John Vinek

Cecil MacKay

1986

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Richard Starke

Reg Summers-Gill

John Vinek

Cecil MacKay

1985

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Ward Smith

Reg Summers-Gill

Del Funk

Cecil MacKay

1984

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Ward Smith

Reg Summers-Gill

Del Funk

Cecil MacKay

1983

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Ward Smith

Reg Summers-Gill

Del Funk

Cecil MacKay

1982

William Kondro

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

Ward Smith

Reg Summers-Gill

Del Funk

Cecil MacKay

1981

Kay Matheson

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

G. Smith

Reg Summers-Gill

Jean Sloan

Cecil MacKay

1980

Kay Matheson

Patricia Gulak

Herb Fleiger

G. Smith

W. Clifford

Jean Sloan

Cecil MacKay

1979

Kay Matheson

Patricia Gulak

V. Erikson

G. Smith

W. Clifford

Jean Sloan

Cecil MacKay

1978

Russ Robertson

Bryan Keebaugh

V. Erikson

Kay Matheson

W. Clifford

Lou Hanson

Richard Larsen

1977

Russ Robertson

Bryan Keebaugh

V. Erikson

Kay Matheson

W. Clifford

Lou Hanson

Richard Larsen

1976

Russ Robertson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Lou Hanson

Richard Larsen

1975

Russ Robertson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Lou Hanson

Richard Larsen

1974

Russ Robertson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Lou Hanson

Richard Larsen

1973

Russ Robertson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Art Shortell

Richard Larsen

1972

Gordon Hudson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Art Shortell

Richard Larsen

1971

Gordon Hudson

Stan Binns

Steve Jakubiec

Kay Matheson

Kay Young

Don Manners

Richard Larsen

1970

Leo Cavanagh

Leo Doucet

Steve Jakubiec

D. Wilson

Kay Young

Don Manners

Richard Larsen

1969

Leo Cavanagh

Leo Doucet

Steve Jakubiec

D. Wilson

Kay Young

Don Manners

Richard Larsen

1968

Gordon Hudson

K. G. Myers

Steve Jakubiec

K. E. Oates

Erdmund Fisher

Don Manners

Richard Larsen

1967

Gordon Hudson

K. G. Myers

O. C. Berg

K. E. Oates

Erdmund Fisher

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1966

Gordon Hudson

Leo Cavanagh

O. C. Berg

K. E. Oates

Erdmund Fisher

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1965

Gordon Hudson

Leo Cavanagh

Art Shortell

K. E. Oates

Erdmund Fisher

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1964

Gordon Hudson

Leo Cavanagh

Art Shortell

G. A. Riome

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1963

Gordon Hudson

Leo Cavanagh

G. E. Treleaven

G. A. Riome

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1962

Vernon Miner

Walter Sloan

G. E. Treleaven

Nick Ewanowich

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1961

Vernon Miner

Walter Sloan

G. E. Treleaven

Nick Ewanowich

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1960

Vernon Miner

Walter Sloan

G. E. Treleaven

Nick Ewanowich

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1959

Vernon Miner

Walter Sloan

Gordon Hudson

Nick Ewanowich

K. G. Myers

Marjorie Bexson

Richard Larsen

1958

Vernon Miner

William Zier

Gordon Hudson

Nick Ewanowich

Russ Robertson

E. G. Mitchell

Francis Turvey

1979 - City Council and officials

Governance


Below is a complete listing of Mayors and City Councillors - 1958 to Present.
Elections have been typically held in October so the electoral term does not correspond exactly to the calendar year.
Where there are discrepancies, I have tried to list those who had the majority of service in that calendar year.


 For lists for the amalgamated Town of Lloydminster (1930 - 1958) - click here.  
For lists for the Town of Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, and the Villages of Lloydminster, Saskatchewan and Lloydminster, Alberta
and the Village of Lloydminster, N.W.T. and earlier click here